Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheraw, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheraw, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheraw, Sc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3187,033
ShkoderAlbania 8,1875,088
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5344,682
SaltaArgentina 6,7934,221
San AntonioArgentina 8,5285,300
San LuisArgentina 7,6884,777
San RafaelArgentina 7,7964,844
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0885,026
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1364,435
SarmientoArgentina 8,9925,588
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3789,556
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3729,552
SalzburgAustria 7,4284,616
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9926,209
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2296,356
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1216,290
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3052,675
SaveBenin 8,8035,470
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0973,789
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0084,976
SalvadorBrazil 6,8694,268
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6694,766
SantaremBrazil 4,8923,040
SantosBrazil 7,4194,610
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1554,446
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4493,386
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3503,946
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6784,771
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4874,652
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3104,543
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5593,455
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2904,530
São PauloBrazil 7,3624,575
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1204,424
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0153,116
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5344,060
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7184,175
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1034,414
SobralBrazil 5,9393,691
SoureBrazil 5,1113,176
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3033,917
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0735,017
SurubimBrazil 6,6234,115
SadovoBulgaria 8,5555,316
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4795,269
SofiaBulgaria 8,4185,231
SiemreapCambodia 14,6569,107
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9871,235
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9891,858
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,6731,040
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5132,804
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7902,355
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8491,149
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8801,789
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,367849
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4531,524
Scott, SkCanada 3,0151,873
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0491,273
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,7801,106
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,381858
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1503,201
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9811,231
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9731,226
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5112,182
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2412,635
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3331,450
Summerside, PeCanada 1,8761,166
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8351,762
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8431,767
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0981,304
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9693,709
SalCape Verde 5,9593,703
SantiagoChile 7,6434,750
SewellChile 7,7124,792
ShanghaiChina 12,3527,676
ShantouChina 13,3228,279
ShenyangChina 11,1886,952
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4661,532
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6821,667
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7871,732
SibenikCroatia 7,8404,872
SplitCroatia 7,8904,903
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1774,460
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8034,228
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9551,215
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0931,300
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0251,258
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,9441,208
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0131,251
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,0541,276
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9271,198
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0231,257
San JuanDominican Republic 1,9651,221
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,1211,318
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9991,242
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9221,194
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8891,174
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0611,281
San GabrielEcuador 3,7972,360
SalloumEgypt 9,2705,760
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4495,872
SohagEgypt 10,1096,282
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1326,296
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5141,562
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8446,117
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1374,435
StrasbourgFrance 7,0324,370
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4842,787
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1952,607
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4925,898
SchleswigGermany 6,9024,289
StuttgartGermany 7,1274,429
SamosGreece 8,9835,582
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7295,424
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9295,549
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0532,519
SiguiriGuinea 7,5314,680
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,3871,483
SzegedHungary 7,9824,960
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6974,783
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0303,126
SagarIndia 13,1268,156
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9277,411
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5269,027
SemnanIran 10,8216,724
ShahroudIran 10,8296,729
ShirazIran 11,3077,026
ShannonIreland 5,7853,595
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2584,510
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9574,944
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2395,120
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4044,601
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4684,641
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1255,049
SigonellaItaly 8,1265,049
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2155,105
SagaJapan 11,8297,351
SaigoJapan 11,4137,092
SakaiJapan 11,4827,135
SakataJapan 10,8666,752
SapporoJapan 10,4116,469
SaseboJapan 11,8617,371
SendaiJapan 10,8796,760
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7707,314
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7357,292
ShinjoJapan 10,8606,748
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5767,194
ShirakawaJapan 11,0176,846
ShizuokaJapan 11,3067,026
SumotoJapan 11,5287,164
SuttsuJapan 10,4846,515
SuwaJapan 11,2186,971
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5964,720
SavannakhetLaos 14,2978,884
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6184,734
SiluteLithuania 7,5494,691
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3425,184
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5429,036
SalimaMalawi 13,0968,138
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,1249,398
SibuMalaysia 15,7209,768
SanMali 7,8134,855
SegouMali 7,6894,778
SikassoMali 7,8554,881
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5169,642
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5621,592
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0956,895
SainshandMongolia 11,1076,902
SafiMorocco 6,4163,987
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4664,018
SittweMyanmar 13,8708,619
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5204,051
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3603,952
SaiqOman 12,1837,571
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4847,758
SurOman 12,3417,669
SialkotPakistan 12,0807,507
SibbiPakistan 12,1117,526
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2324,494
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5913,474
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3948,944
SandomierzPoland 7,8264,863
SniezkaPoland 7,4574,634
SuwalkiPoland 7,7004,785
SzczecinPoland 7,2574,510
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2433,880
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8703,027
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2701,411
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4109,576
Satu MareRomania 8,0695,014
SibiuRomania 8,2695,138
SulinaRomania 8,6685,387
SadrinskRussia 9,3495,810
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7244,800
SalekhardRussia 8,4055,223
SaratovRussia 9,0745,639
SejmcanRussia 8,2135,104
SelagoncyRussia 8,7255,422
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5735,949
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8896,145
SmolenskRussia 8,1505,064
SociRussia 9,3835,831
SortovalaRussia 7,6334,743
SuntarRussia 9,1325,674
SurgutRussia 9,0775,641
SverdlovskRussia 9,1815,705
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4185,231
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4871,546
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6736,011
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3488,916
SingaporeSingapore 15,9859,933
SliacSlovakia 7,7844,837
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5147,155
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3347,043
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3713,959
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5504,070
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4093,983
SevilleSpain 6,4794,026
SennarSudan 11,1956,957
ShambatSudan 10,9556,808
ShendiSudan 10,9556,807
StenseleSweden 6,8644,265
StockholmSweden 7,1634,451
StorlienSweden 6,7044,166
SundsvallSweden 6,9874,342
SantisSwitzerland 7,2074,479
SongeaTanzania 13,0028,080
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2338,845
SongkhlaThailand 15,3589,544
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5479,040
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1409,408
SurinThailand 14,4919,005
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4775,267
SokodeTogo 8,6245,359
SfaxTunisia 7,9494,940
SousseTunisia 7,8854,900
SamsunTurkey 9,3505,810
SiirtTurkey 9,9596,188
SivasTurkey 9,5105,910
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1306,916
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0253,744
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8573,639
SarataUkraine 8,6045,347
SarnyUkraine 8,0795,020
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9695,573
SumyUkraine 8,5575,317
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8527,365
SaltoUruguay 7,7034,786
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7072,304
Safford, AzUsa 2,7771,726
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,273791
Saint Leo, FlUsa 771479
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,038645
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7341,077
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,591989
Salem, InUsa 724450
Salem, OrUsa 3,8052,365
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8831,791
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9541,214
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8391,143
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4362,135
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7972,359
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2711,411
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7252,315
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7521,089
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6592,274
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6782,286
Santuck, ScUsa 196122
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,366849
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 310193
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9221,194
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2091,373
Scottsburg, InUsa 724450
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7762,347
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7722,344
Sedan, KsUsa 1,491927
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7732,344
Selma, AlUsa 726451
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 925575
Seymour, InUsa 724450
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 587365
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5561,588
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,316818
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6671,036
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7521,089
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 960596
Southport, NcUsa 190118
Sparta, IlUsa 958595
Spencer, WvUsa 489304
Spickard, MoUsa 1,366849
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4212,126
Spooner, WiUsa 1,599994
Springfield, IlUsa 1,037645
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,248775
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8504,256
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7011,057
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,036644
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,464910
Stamford, CtUsa 870541
State College, PaUsa 701435
State University, MsUsa 863536
State University, NmUsa 2,5291,571
Staunton, VaUsa 391243
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4491,522
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,221759
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6942,295
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,593990
Storrs, CtUsa 1,033642
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,288800
Summerville, ScUsa 189117
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5802,225
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,260783
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,576979
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 991616
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0766,883
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0811,914
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2412,014
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8652,401
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4714,021
SocotraYemen 12,8437,981
SenangaZambia 12,2017,582
SerenjeZambia 12,6677,871
SeshekeZambia 12,3747,690
SolweziZambia 12,2537,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -