Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheraw, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheraw, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheraw, Sc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9836,825
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8019,197
ParanaArgentina 7,6664,764
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5464,689
PehuajoArgentina 8,0655,012
PergaminoArgentina 7,8874,901
PigeArgentina 8,2405,120
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5674,702
PosadasArgentina 7,3464,565
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1364,434
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5794,710
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1375,056
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,51111,503
Port HedlandAustralia 17,60010,937
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8072,987
ParakouBenin 8,7355,428
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6874,156
ParacatuBrazil 6,7454,191
ParanaBrazil 6,2483,882
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4674,640
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7674,205
ParintinsBrazil 4,8032,985
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7843,594
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5724,705
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8964,285
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2653,893
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5764,086
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9574,323
PeixeBrazil 6,1603,828
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4193,989
PicosBrazil 6,1483,821
PiraiBrazil 7,4214,611
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5014,040
PompeuBrazil 7,0374,373
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8574,261
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9713,089
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4244,613
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1173,180
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7984,846
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0313,748
PosseBrazil 6,4784,025
PlevenBulgaria 8,4535,253
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5425,308
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8489,227
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7072,303
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8022,362
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6112,244
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,270789
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,068664
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0381,266
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9882,478
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2381,391
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1792,597
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2551,401
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8851,793
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9332,444
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4382,758
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5811,604
ParronChile 7,7294,803
Puerto AysenChile 8,9365,553
Puerto MonttChile 8,4945,278
Punta ArenasChile 9,7916,084
PingbianChina 12,5467,796
PeralesColombia 3,4002,113
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4182,124
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,7961,737
PragueCzech Republic 7,3954,595
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0221,256
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9781,229
PoloDominican Republic 2,0351,265
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8991,180
PichilingueEcuador 3,9812,474
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9742,470
PuyoEcuador 4,0312,505
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8106,096
ParisFrance 6,6594,138
PerpignanFrance 6,9454,316
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,08810,619
Port-GentilGabon 9,9276,169
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0862,539
PotsdamGermany 7,2104,480
PatrasGreece 8,5795,331
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6862,912
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8582,397
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7481,708
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9621,219
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2011,368
PecsHungary 7,8734,892
PambanIndia 14,6539,105
PuneIndia 13,4778,375
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,26110,105
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0419,968
PadovaItaly 7,4714,643
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3764,583
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9644,949
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9444,937
PantelleriaItaly 7,9344,930
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3924,594
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5874,715
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6354,744
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7904,841
PiacenzaItaly 7,3454,564
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4534,632
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5504,692
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7844,837
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0074,976
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7074,789
PrizziItaly 7,9954,968
PakseLaos 14,4448,976
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5689,674
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5509,663
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5819,682
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3707,687
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1525,066
PatheinMyanmar 14,2658,864
PutaoMyanmar 13,1128,148
PyiMyanmar 14,0448,727
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5318,409
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5318,408
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3251,445
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4185,852
PohangNorth Korea 11,5867,199
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4027,085
PadidanPakistan 12,3897,698
PanjgurPakistan 12,1817,569
ParachinarPakistan 11,7757,317
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3117,650
PeshawarPakistan 11,8207,345
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4778,996
PilarParaguay 7,2144,483
PiscoPeru 5,3993,355
PiuraPeru 4,4372,757
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3783,342
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6989,134
PoznanPoland 7,4384,622
PrzemyslPoland 7,9424,935
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2283,870
PortalegrePortugal 6,2813,903
Porto Portugal 6,1193,802
PavelecRussia 8,5765,329
PecoraRussia 8,3095,163
PermRussia 8,9305,549
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7455,434
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7784,833
PjatigorskRussia 9,5315,923
PoronajskRussia 9,7646,068
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1035,657
Providenja BayRussia 6,7274,180
PskovRussia 7,7644,825
PodorSenegal 6,6974,162
PopradSlovakia 7,8294,865
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3468,293
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1758,187
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0774,398
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8079,201
Port SudanSudan 11,0456,863
ParamariboSuriname 4,0892,541
PiteňSweden 7,0364,372
PalmyraSyria 9,9886,207
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3705,823
PhetchabunThailand 14,3288,904
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2898,880
PhraeThailand 14,1418,787
PhuketThailand 15,2779,493
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2479,475
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5939,068
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8419,222
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2712,033
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1643,830
PoltavaUkraine 8,6395,369
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8914,904
PradoUruguay 8,1175,044
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1705,077
Palestine, IlUsa 866538
Pana, IlUsa 968602
Paoli, InUsa 724450
Paris, IlUsa 928577
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8571,154
Pascagoula, MsUsa 945587
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4881,546
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,582983
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,500932
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,539956
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4882,167
Pensacola, FlUsa 829515
Peoria, IlUsa 1,087676
Perry, OkUsa 1,557968
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 707440
Philo, OhUsa 619384
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9511,834
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0501,274
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,112691
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8061,122
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7461,085
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 648403
Plainfield, NjUsa 870541
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,131703
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,018633
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9571,838
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8061,122
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,063660
Pontotoc, MsUsa 837520
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8312,381
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,427887
Port Jervis, NyUsa 821510
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8312,381
Portage, WiUsa 1,296805
Portland, MaineUsa 1,291802
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7772,347
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,344835
Prescott, ArUsa 1,206749
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3882,105
Princess Anne, MdUsa 506314
Princeton, InUsa 814506
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,075668
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2301,386
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4772,161
PetaukeZambia 12,8247,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -