Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheraw, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheraw, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheraw, Sc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8534,258
LuandaAngola 10,8496,742
LuenaAngola 11,6397,232
La PlataArgentina 8,0765,019
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,4934,035
La RiojaArgentina 7,2564,509
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8444,875
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4815,891
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9114,295
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8799,867
LavertonAustralia 16,0369,965
LearmonthAustralia 18,07311,231
LongreachAustralia 15,5829,683
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5829,683
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5929,068
Low HeadAustralia 15,9089,886
LinzAustria 7,4854,651
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1143,799
LerwickUk 6,1133,799
La PazBolivia 5,8283,621
LavrasBrazil 7,2294,492
LencoisBrazil 6,6414,127
LinharesBrazil 7,3404,561
LondrinaBrazil 7,1334,433
LomBulgaria 8,3365,180
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9941,860
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,530951
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2942,668
Langara, BcCanada 4,6062,862
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0511,274
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1451,954
London, OnCanada 933580
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8142,370
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9361,824
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7672,341
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0713,772
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2424,501
LanzhouChina 12,1337,540
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,7967,952
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4772,161
LimonCosta Rica 2,7681,720
LarnacaCyprus 9,6475,995
LimassolCyprus 9,6215,979
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3237,658
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7017,271
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7574,199
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,1081,310
La VegaDominican Republic 1,9561,215
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,0711,287
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8671,160
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8562,396
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3082,677
LuxorEgypt 10,2506,370
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,5141,562
Laucala BayFiji 12,1867,573
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5614,699
Le MansFrance 6,5434,066
LilleFrance 6,6464,130
LyonFrance 6,9674,329
LambarnGabon 10,0646,254
LastourvilleGabon 10,2986,399
LibrevilleGabon 9,9156,161
LeipzigGermany 7,2154,483
LindenbergGermany 7,2834,526
LamiaGreece 8,5885,337
LarissaGreece 8,5415,307
LemnosGreece 8,7105,413
LimnosGreece 8,7195,418
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7471,707
LabeGuinea 7,2524,507
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7124,792
La CeibaHonduras 2,2211,380
La MesaHonduras 2,2861,421
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0087,462
LudhianaIndia 12,2977,642
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0585,007
LatinaItaly 7,7464,814
LatronicoItaly 8,0535,004
LecceItaly 8,1995,095
LodwarKenya 12,1017,520
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9428,664
LiepajaLatvia 7,4644,639
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5784,709
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8914,282
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3035,159
LabuanMalaysia 15,2939,503
LuqaMalta 8,1825,084
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9281,820
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,1461,955
LashioMyanmar 13,6028,452
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9618,676
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1738,807
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8058,578
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5708,433
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6218,464
LagosNigeria 8,9735,576
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5524,071
LillehammerNorway 6,7034,165
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,1717,563
La VictoriaParaguay 6,7474,193
LimaPeru 5,2033,233
LegaspiPhilippines 14,1408,787
LisbonPortugal 6,1613,829
LeninbadRussia 11,1226,911
LevsiRussia 9,0605,630
LungiSierra Leone 7,3374,559
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6194,735
LanzaroteSpain 6,1833,842
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5614,077
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2224,488
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2394,498
LatakiaSyria 9,7456,056
LampangThailand 14,1248,777
LoeiThailand 14,2148,833
Lop BuriThailand 14,5119,017
LomeTogo 8,8085,474
LeemingUk 6,2273,870
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1143,799
London, EnglandUk 6,3883,970
London-GatwickUk 6,4043,980
LynehamUk 6,2753,900
L’VovUkraine 8,0134,979
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,5165,292
LozovajaUkraine 8,7875,461
LubnyUkraine 8,5265,298
LuckUkraine 8,0515,003
LuganskUkraine 8,9725,575
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,410876
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,200746
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,239770
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,350839
Lake City, FlUsa 599372
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,179733
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8151,749
Lamar, MoUsa 1,315817
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7531,089
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,303810
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6441,643
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1761,352
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3671,471
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0231,257
Larned, KsUsa 1,7481,086
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0971,303
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1851,979
Laurel, MdUsa 543337
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,426886
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,200746
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6691,037
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,230764
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,342834
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8061,122
Leitchfield, KyUsa 654406
Lenoir, NcUsa 241149
Lewisburg, TnUsa 650404
Lewisburg, WvUsa 349217
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3582,087
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,337831
Lexington, MoUsa 1,342834
Lexington, VaUsa 346215
Libby, MtUsa 3,2962,048
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6291,012
Lincoln, VaUsa 507315
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9761,228
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,128701
Llano, TxUsa 1,8291,137
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1401,330
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,4972,173
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5002,175
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5172,185
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4461,520
Louisburg, NcUsa 224139
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 651405
Louisville, MsUsa 863536
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8201,131
Lowville, NyUsa 1,079670
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0171,254
Luling, TxUsa 1,7591,093
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3011,430
Lynchburg, VaUsa 299186
LivingstoneZambia 12,5327,788
LundaziZambia 12,8828,005
LusakaZambia 12,6357,852
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6287,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -