Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheraw, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheraw, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheraw, Sc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6727,253
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8287,350
KhostAfghanistan 11,8217,346
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4487,114
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9356,795
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97711,171
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5754,707
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9926,209
KandiBenin 8,6555,378
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6992,299
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6501,025
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6501,025
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6072,241
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0511,274
Kingston, OnCanada 1,096681
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2823,282
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3002,672
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7381,701
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,317819
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4157,093
KashiChina 11,4047,086
KunmingChina 13,3708,308
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7716,693
KhargaEgypt 10,0996,275
KosseirEgypt 10,3336,421
KajaaniFinland 7,3504,567
KuopioFinland 7,4294,617
KuusamoFinland 7,3134,544
KarlsruheGermany 7,0644,390
KasselGermany 7,0324,370
KonstanzGermany 7,1774,460
KumasiGhana 8,5135,290
KalamataGreece 8,6745,390
KerkiraGreece 8,3645,197
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7975,466
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0492,516
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2203,244
KankanGuinea 7,5834,712
KindiaGuinea 7,2784,523
KissidougouGuinea 7,5714,705
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5124,668
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5048,392
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5058,392
KeszthelyHungary 7,7654,825
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2243,246
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,5318,408
KotaIndia 12,8868,007
KozhikodeIndia 14,2988,885
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,39510,188
KermanIran 11,4957,143
KermanshahIran 10,5676,566
Khoram AbadIran 10,7126,657
KilkennyIreland 5,8943,663
KingstonJamaica 1,8891,174
KagoshimaJapan 11,9907,451
KanazawaJapan 11,2336,981
KaruizawaJapan 11,1696,941
KatsuuraJapan 11,1986,958
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2406,984
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1826,327
KobeJapan 11,4797,133
KochiJapan 11,6637,248
KofuJapan 11,2346,981
KumagayaJapan 11,1496,928
KumamotoJapan 11,8587,369
KumejimaJapan 12,6707,873
KureJapan 11,6407,233
KushiroJapan 10,2796,388
KutchanJapan 10,4516,494
KyotoJapan 11,4267,100
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5716,569
KitaleKenya 12,1907,575
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0476,865
KufraLibya 9,6095,971
KaunasLithuania 7,7064,789
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5084,666
KybartaiLithuania 7,6624,761
KarongaMalawi 12,8027,955
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4669,610
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,1989,444
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8089,823
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5539,665
KuantanMalaysia 15,7249,771
KuchingMalaysia 15,8539,851
KayesMali 7,1454,440
KeniebaMali 7,2574,510
KidalMali 8,0745,017
KitaMali 7,4064,602
KoutiaMali 7,8124,855
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4417,109
KisinevMoldova 8,4955,279
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6786,636
KhatgalMongolia 10,5496,555
KhovdMongolia 10,7786,698
KhujirtMongolia 10,9386,797
KhutagMongolia 10,6626,626
KenitraMorocco 6,5534,072
KalewaMyanmar 13,5488,419
KathaMyanmar 13,4588,363
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0469,350
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,9588,674
KengtungMyanmar 13,7888,568
KhamtiMyanmar 13,2508,234
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3317,663
KathmanduNepal 12,9068,020
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6078,455
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7608,551
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3778,313
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5968,448
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5058,392
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3538,298
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4698,370
KanoNigeria 9,1065,659
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4297,102
KarasjokNorway 6,9874,342
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3943,973
KristiansandNorway 6,6734,147
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5014,040
KhasabOman 11,8187,344
KarachiPakistan 12,5347,789
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5327,787
KhanpurPakistan 12,3237,658
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2227,595
KororPalau 14,1108,768
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8034,849
KlodzkoPoland 7,5274,677
KoszalinPoland 7,3084,541
KrakowPoland 7,7444,812
KalakanRussia 9,9036,154
KaliningradRussia 7,5334,681
KamenskoeRussia 7,7234,799
KandalaksaRussia 7,3594,573
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6174,733
KazanRussia 8,8635,508
KemRussia 7,5854,713
KerchRussia 9,0515,625
KhabarovskRussia 10,1336,297
KirenskRussia 9,7076,032
KirovRussia 8,6335,365
KljuciRussia 8,3945,216
KolpasevRussia 9,5505,934
KorfRussia 7,8754,894
KostromaRussia 8,3495,188
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4204,611
KotlasRussia 8,3105,164
KrasnodarRussia 9,2365,740
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6155,975
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1045,657
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9076,156
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9464,317
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1255,670
KurganRussia 9,4615,879
KurskRussia 8,5705,326
KyraRussia 10,5736,570
KigaliRwanda 11,9547,428
KoldaSenegal 6,9144,296
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4274,615
KosiceSlovakia 7,9144,918
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0318,097
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1226,911
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8889,251
KadugliSudan 11,0456,863
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6946,645
KassalaSudan 11,2847,012
KhartoumSudan 10,9616,811
KostiSudan 11,1436,925
KalmarSweden 7,2034,476
KaresuandoSweden 6,9294,306
KarlstadSweden 6,9144,296
KristianstadSweden 7,1064,416
KamishliSyria 9,9826,203
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5979,071
Khlong YaiThailand 14,8399,221
Khon KaenThailand 14,3208,898
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6939,130
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4899,003
KairouanTunisia 7,8514,879
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6676,007
KarsTurkey 9,8166,100
KastamonuTurkey 9,1875,709
KayseriTurkey 9,4895,896
KonyaTurkey 9,3515,811
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4926,520
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3027,023
KinlossUk 6,0273,745
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6995,406
KievUkraine 8,3625,196
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9045,533
KirovogradUkraine 8,5835,334
KlepininoUkraine 8,9035,532
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6865,398
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9714,953
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6765,391
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 979608
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2011,989
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,413878
Keene, NhUsa 1,147713
Kenton, OhUsa 788490
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0941,301
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,143710
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2221,381
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0333,749
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6471,024
Kinston, NcUsa 175109
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7042,302
Knoxville, TnUsa 393244
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8073,609
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1873,845
KabompoZambia 12,1397,543
KabweZambia 12,5797,817
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5797,817
KafirondaZambia 12,4377,728
KaomaZambia 12,2657,621
KasamaZambia 12,5687,810
KasempaZambia 12,2857,634
KawambwaZambia 12,3557,678
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8227,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -