Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cheraw, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cheraw, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cheraw, Sc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6047,211
ChlefAlgeria 7,1224,426
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5434,687
CeresArgentina 7,4234,613
ChamicalArgentina 7,3744,582
ChepesArgentina 7,4734,644
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0355,615
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6874,777
CórdobaArgentina 7,5214,674
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5314,680
CorrientesArgentina 7,2594,511
CairnsAustralia 15,0879,375
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5919,689
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31511,381
CedunaAustralia 16,90010,502
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5429,658
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7779,804
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7789,805
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1299,401
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0789,369
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,15010,657
ChittagongBangladesh 13,6128,458
CharnocksBarbados 3,1621,965
CotonouBenin 8,9005,531
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4114,606
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5564,695
CabroboBrazil 6,4223,991
CaceresBrazil 6,1113,798
CaetiteBrazil 6,6974,162
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5594,076
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,6884,156
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1484,442
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3414,562
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2183,864
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0744,396
CaparaoBrazil 7,3364,559
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7454,192
CaratingaBrazil 7,2534,507
CaravelasBrazil 7,2404,499
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6284,119
CarolinaBrazil 5,7823,593
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3264,553
CataguasesBrazil 7,3704,580
CatalaoBrazil 6,7804,213
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0154,359
CaxiasBrazil 5,8283,622
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7134,793
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4654,017
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3564,571
ChapecoBrazil 7,4484,628
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,7693,585
CipoBrazil 6,7004,164
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7583,578
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1084,417
CordeiroBrazil 7,4494,629
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5134,047
CorumbaBrazil 6,4313,996
CoximBrazil 6,4844,029
CrateusBrazil 6,0413,754
CuiabaBrazil 6,1263,807
CuritibaBrazil 7,4224,612
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2812,039
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1322,567
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0222,499
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7512,331
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8442,389
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0251,880
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7632,960
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2552,644
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4462,763
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7651,718
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4682,155
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7271,073
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8551,153
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9051,184
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9081,186
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0392,510
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8231,133
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2702,032
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1291,323
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,4331,512
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8691,783
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6022,860
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0382,509
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2121,996
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,546961
Comox, BcCanada 3,9922,481
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9712,468
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2882,043
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1591,963
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3472,080
ChicoChile 9,0755,639
ChillanChile 7,9684,951
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9794,958
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9784,336
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9545,564
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7984,846
ChangchunChina 10,9146,782
ChangduChina 12,6877,884
ChangshaChina 12,8898,010
ChengduChina 12,7327,912
ChongqingChina 12,8457,982
Camilo DazaColombia 3,0701,908
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6794,772
CamagueyCuba 1,491927
CasablancaCuba 1,304811
ChebCzech Republic 7,2774,522
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0294,368
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9431,207
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,9771,228
CotuiDominican Republic 1,9851,233
CanarEcuador 4,1432,575
CairoEgypt 9,8346,111
CaenFrance 6,4534,010
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6914,158
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3632,711
CocobeachGabon 9,8976,150
CologneGermany 6,8864,279
ChiosGreece 8,8855,521
CorfuGreece 8,3645,197
ConakryGuinea 7,2404,499
CatacamasHonduras 2,2831,419
CholutecaHonduras 2,4871,546
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3098,892
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2918,259
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2918,259
ChahbaharIran 12,1547,552
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7633,581
ClonesIreland 5,8693,647
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7893,597
CorkIreland 5,8303,623
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8313,623
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5804,710
CameriItaly 7,2414,499
CampobassoItaly 7,8724,892
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5944,719
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6224,736
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5094,666
Cape MeleItaly 7,2804,524
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0034,973
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1335,054
CerviaItaly 7,5614,698
CiampinoItaly 7,7084,790
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4504,629
Cisa PassItaly 7,3814,587
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6424,749
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4324,618
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1835,085
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1955,092
ChibaJapan 11,1666,939
ChichibuJapan 11,1796,947
ChichijimaJapan 11,8437,359
ChoshiJapan 11,1166,908
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8606,127
ChilekaMalawi 13,2458,230
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0238,093
ChitipaMalawi 12,7317,911
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5601,591
ComitanMexico 2,3861,483
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8477,983
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6996,649
ChoirMongolia 10,9566,808
CasablancaMorocco 6,4944,035
ChindeMozambique 13,5468,418
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5419,036
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0988,760
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8858,628
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7948,572
CondegaNicaragua 2,4611,529
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0799,370
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9467,424
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4547,118
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6177,219
ChhorPakistan 12,5967,827
ChitralPakistan 11,6407,233
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2084,479
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8854,278
CajamarcaPeru 4,6542,892
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5532,829
ChiclayoPeru 4,6132,866
ChimbotePeru 4,8763,030
CuzcoPeru 5,4283,373
CzestochowaPoland 7,6604,760
CoimbraPortugal 6,1683,833
CalafatRomania 8,3055,161
CeahlauRomania 8,3085,163
ClujRomania 8,1745,080
ConstantaRomania 8,6625,382
CraiovaRomania 8,3465,187
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5124,668
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3325,177
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5854,713
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8114,232
Cape UelenRussia 6,5164,049
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1076,280
CaraRussia 9,6886,020
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7195,418
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3154,545
ChitaRussia 10,2876,393
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2786,387
CokurdahRussia 7,7054,788
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5745,949
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7607,929
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0846,887
CaceresSpain 6,3613,953
CadizSpain 6,4824,028
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5754,086
CordobaSpain 6,5474,068
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9249,274
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3958,945
ChanthaburiThailand 14,7519,166
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0698,742
Chiang RaiThailand 13,9378,661
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6719,117
ChumphonThailand 14,9899,314
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7855,459
CorumTurkey 9,3205,792
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9936,831
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2476,989
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1843,843
CernovcyUkraine 8,2205,108
ChernigovUkraine 8,3285,175
CarrascoUruguay 8,1205,046
ColoniaUruguay 8,0264,987
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4111,498
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 875544
Cambridge, MdUsa 590367
Camden, ScUsa 12980
Canton, NyUsa 1,219757
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7411,082
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 400248
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6781,043
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,023636
Casper, WyUsa 2,4651,532
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8192,373
Chambersburg, PaUsa 615382
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 166103
Charles City, IaUsa 1,461908
Charleston (city), ScUsa 206128
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 201125
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 436271
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11269
Charlottesville, VaUsa 403250
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6191,006
Chattanooga, TnUsa 486302
Chazy, NyUsa 1,286799
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,214754
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2921,425
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,044649
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,069664
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7342,321
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 725451
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3261,445
Cincinnati, KyUsa 644400
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 644400
Circleville, OhUsa 609378
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,498931
Clark, SdUsa 1,9171,191
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,023636
Clarksville, TnUsa 690429
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1081,310
Cleveland, OhioUsa 767477
Clinton, IaUsa 1,197744
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4794,026
Coldwater, MiUsa 926576
College Park, MdUsa 544338
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2521,399
Columbia, MoUsa 1,189739
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14187
Columbus, GaUsa 737458
Columbus, InUsa 724450
Columbus, KsUsa 1,385861
Columbus, OhioUsa 646402
Conception, MoUsa 1,458906
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6621,033
Conway, ArUsa 1,106687
Conway, ScUsa 11270
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,015631
Corning, ArUsa 1,018633
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,191740
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8401,143
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,565972
Cortland, NyUsa 934580
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8242,376
Covington, LaUsa 1,030640
Covington, TnUsa 928577
Crete, NeUsa 1,6541,028
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6211,628
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4606,500
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4606,500
CaracasVenezuela 2,9971,862
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3902,107
CoroVenezuela 2,7871,732
ChipataZambia 12,9028,017
ChomaZambia 12,5907,823
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2848,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -